View:
< Prev
May
Next >
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Wednesday May 1st
La Bête (The Beast)
3:00 PM
German Language Film Festival Ottawa: One for the Road
6:30 PM
Wings of Desire
9:15 PM
Thursday May 2nd
La Bête (The Beast)
3:45 PM
Linda veut du poulet ! (Chicken for Linda!)
7:00 PM
Humane
9:00 PM
Friday May 3rd
Wicked Little Letters
1:30 PM
Irena's Vow
4:00 PM
Hôtel Silence
6:45 PM
Exhuma
9:15 PM
Saturday May 4th
Kiki’s Delivery Service (English Dubbed)
1:30 PM
Hôtel Silence
4:00 PM
Wicked Little Letters
6:30 PM
Blade Runner 2049
9:00 PM
Sunday May 5th
Kiki’s Delivery Service (English Dubbed)
12:00 PM
Wicked Little Letters
2:30 PM
Hôtel Silence
5:00 PM
Do Not Expect Much From the End of the World
7:30 PM
Monday May 6th
Hôtel Silence
3:45 PM
Irena's Vow
6:15 PM
Do Not Expect Much From the End of the World
9:00 PM
Tuesday May 7th
Hôtel Silence
4:00 PM
One Life with post-screening Q&A
6:30 PM
Exhuma
9:30 PM
Wednesday May 8th
Irena's Vow
3:30 PM
German Language Film Festival Ottawa: Bonjour Switzerland
6:30 PM
Exhuma
9:15 PM
Thursday May 9th
Wicked Little Letters
4:00 PM
Blade Runner 2049
9:15 PM
Friday May 10th
Wicked Little Letters
1:30 PM
Evil Does Not Exist
4:00 PM
One Life
6:30 PM
Princess Mononoke (Subtitled)
9:15 PM
Saturday May 11th
Ponyo (English Dubbed)
1:00 PM
Evil Does Not Exist
7:00 PM
Prince of Darkness
9:30 PM
Sunday May 12th
High Tea Cinema: Austenland
12:00 PM
One Life
3:00 PM
Evil Does Not Exist
5:30 PM
Princess Mononoke (Subtitled)
8:15 PM
Monday May 13th
Evil Does Not Exist
4:30 PM
Menus-Plaisirs - Les Troisgros
7:00 PM
Tuesday May 14th
One Life
4:00 PM
Evil Does Not Exist
6:45 PM
Prince of Darkness
9:15 PM
Wednesday May 15th
Terrestrial Verses
4:30 PM
German Language Film Festival Ottawa: Alma and Oskar
6:30 PM
Princess Mononoke (Subtitled)
9:15 PM
Thursday May 16th
One Life
4:00 PM
Terrestrial Verses
6:45 PM
Friday May 17th
On Earth As It Is in Heaven
1:30 PM
Sur l’Adamant (On the Adamant)
4:15 PM
We Grown Now
7:00 PM
I Saw the TV Glow
9:15 PM
Saturday May 18th
My Neighbor Totoro (English Dubbed)
2:00 PM
We Grown Now
4:15 PM
On Earth As It Is in Heaven
6:45 PM
I Saw the TV Glow
9:30 PM
Sunday May 19th
Ponyo (English Dubbed)
1:45 PM
On Earth As It Is in Heaven
4:15 PM
We Grown Now
7:00 PM
I Saw the TV Glow
9:15 PM
Monday May 20th
My Neighbor Totoro (English Dubbed)
12:30 PM
We Grown Now
3:00 PM
Sur l’Adamant (On the Adamant)
5:15 PM
I Saw the TV Glow
8:00 PM
Tuesday May 21st
Sur l’Adamant (On the Adamant)
4:15 PM
We Grown Now
7:00 PM
End of the World Day: Soylent Green w/Green Popcorn!
9:15 PM
Wednesday May 22nd
On Earth As It Is in Heaven
4:00 PM
Nostalghia - Restoration
6:45 PM
I Saw the TV Glow
9:20 PM
Thursday May 23rd
Nostalghia - Restoration
3:30 PM
I Don't Know Who You Are with Panel Discussion
6:30 PM
I Saw the TV Glow
9:30 PM
Friday May 24th
Wildcat
11:30 AM
Kanaval
2:00 PM
DeGrassi Tour - School's Out! (VIP) - Sold Out!
5:30 PM
DeGrassi Tour - School's Out! (General Admission)
7:30 PM
Saturday May 25th
Howl's Moving Castle (English Dubbed)
1:00 PM
Wildcat
4:00 PM
Nostalghia - Restoration
6:30 PM
Civil War
9:20 PM
Sunday May 26th
Tautuktavuk: What We See
1:15 PM
Sunday Afternoon Classics: The Lavender Hill Mob
Howl’s Moving Castle (Subtitled)
Monday May 27th
Tautuktavuk: What We See
Civil War
Tuesday May 28th
The Movie Man
Civil War
Wednesday May 29th
The Movie Man
Occupied City
Thursday May 30th
Wicked Little Letters
Civil War
Friday May 31st
La passion de Dodin Bouffant (The Taste of Things)
La chimera
The Great Escaper
Drunken Cinema: The Mummy